Wanton endangerment examples.
[…] Download pdfJan 29, 2023 · Wanton Endangerment in the first degree is now a Class D felony in Kentucky, according to the state’s new definition as of January 1, 1975. It was enacted by Kentucky Acts chapter 406, Section 406, in 1974 as part of the law prohibiting reckless acts that could result in death or serious bodily injury. This crime is ineligible for expungement ...

Michael irvin rookie card value

Sep 23, 2020 · The Commonwealth's first degree Wanton Endangerment law is found in KRS 508.060 and is defined as follows, "A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances ...

In Kentucky, one example of such a crime is ‘wanton endangerment,’” the law firm wrote.